KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

unused period

Russian translation: неиспользованный период


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unused period
Russian translation:неиспользованный период
Entered by: anca1108

20:42 Aug 6, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: unused period
Credit for unused period of your previous order of {0} MB:
anca1108
Israel
неиспользованный период
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Grading comment
спасибо!были сомнения насчет правильности фразы, как и у Andrew Vdovin
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2неиспользованный период
Yelena.
3ПУФБЧЫЕЕУС ЧТЕНС (ДЕКУФЧЙС)
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
неиспользованный период


Explanation:
*

Yelena.
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
спасибо!были сомнения насчет правильности фразы, как и у Andrew Vdovin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
11 mins

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ПУФБЧЫЕЕУС ЧТЕНС (ДЕКУФЧЙС)


Explanation:
йМЙ ПУФБЧЫЙКУС УТПЛ ДЕКУФЧЙС.

рП-НПЕНХ, ВХЛЧБМШОЩК РЕТЕЧПД ЪЧХЮЙФ ОЕ УПЧУЕН РП-ТХУУЛЙ (УПНОЙФЕМШОП, ЮФП НПЦОП "ЙУРПМШЪПЧБФШ РЕТЙПД"), РПЬФПНХ Й РТЕДМПЦЙМ ЙОПК ЧБТЙБОФ.

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22