KudoZ home » English to Russian » Internet, e-Commerce

Rewards points

Russian translation: поощрительные/призовые очки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rewards points
Russian translation:поощрительные/призовые очки
Entered by: anca1108

08:53 Aug 7, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: Rewards points
If we implement your suggestions to enhance our services, we will give you Rewards points that you can use toward services
anca1108
Israel
поощрительные/призовые очки
Explanation:
... стенде компании Mondex на выставке Smart Card 2000 демонстрировалось, как Interactive Loyalty позволяет зарабатывать поощрительные очки разных видов.
www.bizcom.ru/cards/equipment/2000-04/02.html

Если Вы получаете призовые очки по этой карте, то Вы сможете перевести их на свою новую карту Nectar по курсу одно старое очко за одно новое.
welcome.mnogo.ru/lib/press_loy/coalitions/art158.html
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!Виктор предложил такой же вариант, но, видимо, чуть позже Вас..Так что ему тоже посылаю благодарность
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4поощрительные/призовые очки
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1поощрительные очки
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rewards points
поощрительные/призовые очки


Explanation:
... стенде компании Mondex на выставке Smart Card 2000 демонстрировалось, как Interactive Loyalty позволяет зарабатывать поощрительные очки разных видов.
www.bizcom.ru/cards/equipment/2000-04/02.html

Если Вы получаете призовые очки по этой карте, то Вы сможете перевести их на свою новую карту Nectar по курсу одно старое очко за одно новое.
welcome.mnogo.ru/lib/press_loy/coalitions/art158.html

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!Виктор предложил такой же вариант, но, видимо, чуть позже Вас..Так что ему тоже посылаю благодарность

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Gorgoshidze: призовые очки
0 min

agree  TranslatonatoR: призовые это то что надо
1 min

agree  Yelena.
19 mins

agree  Defountee
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rewards points
поощрительные очки


Explanation:
я бы так перевел

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
3 hrs