KudoZ home » English to Russian » Investment / Securities

JLA

Russian translation: главный из ко-организаторов


18:31 Mar 25, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: JLA
JLA internal approval received

Инвестиции. Из таблицы. Без контекста.
(график предоставления краткосрочного займа)

Спасибо
Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:главный из ко-организаторов
Explanation:
Joint Lead Arranger

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2007-03-27 09:18:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С учетом поправки Tollmuch просто *ко-организатор"
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1главный из ко-организаторов
Dmitry Golovin
3 +2инвестиционный фонд Nuveen Equity Premium Advantage Fund
sokolniki


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jla
инвестиционный фонд Nuveen Equity Premium Advantage Fund


Explanation:
JLA may be NYSE abbreviation for Nuveen Equity Premium Advantage Fund


    Reference: http://finance.yahoo.com/q/is?s=jla&annual
sokolniki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tutta_karlson
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  koundelev: для инвестиций - очень убедительно. Никогда бы не подумал... что у такого названия может быть ТАКАЯ аббревиатурка...
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, George!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jla
главный из ко-организаторов


Explanation:
Joint Lead Arranger

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2007-03-27 09:18:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С учетом поправки Tollmuch просто *ко-организатор"

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Tollmuch: только он не "главный из ко-", он "ко-главный". Или "ко-ведущий" :-)) Они оба (или сколько их там) "главные/ведущие".
1 day12 hrs
  -> Да, верно!