KudoZ home » English to Russian » Investment / Securities

Derivatives

Russian translation: Деривативы или производные финансовые инструменты


21:37 Jan 16, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: Derivatives
new financial instruments derived from existing instruments
Lisa33
Russian translation:Деривативы или производные финансовые инструменты
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2008-01-16 21:40:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ваша расшифровка термина переводится так: новые финансовые инструменты,являющиеся производными от существующих инструментов.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Деривативы или производные финансовые инструменты
Yury Arinenko
4 +4производные ценные бумаги, или деривативы
Iren Dragan


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
derivatives
производные ценные бумаги, или деривативы


Explanation:
производные ценные бумаги, или деривативы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-01-16 21:40:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ
производные финансовые инструменты
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Производный_финансовый_инструме...

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you. It was helpful


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Epifantsev
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, Марк!

agree  Angela Greenfield
30 mins
  -> Спасибо, Анжела!

agree  Rusinterp
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
derivatives
Деривативы или производные финансовые инструменты


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 мин (2008-01-16 21:40:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ваша расшифровка термина переводится так: новые финансовые инструменты,являющиеся производными от существующих инструментов.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you. It was helpful


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
30 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Mark Epifantsev
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Rusinterp
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Igor Blinov
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Marina Dolinsky
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  kalambaka: м.б. ...инструменты финансового рынка - лучше
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо; думаю, не лучше.

agree  jc-jc
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо