KudoZ home » English to Russian » Investment / Securities

Certificate of Designation

Russian translation: сертификат регистрации


15:14 Apr 21, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Investment / Securities
English term or phrase: Certificate of Designation
e.g. certificates of designation, filed with the Delaware Secretary of State setting forth the terms of preferred stock of the Company
Valentyna Rybak
Russian translation:сертификат регистрации
Explanation:
сертификат регистрации выпуска привилегированных акций, в котором им присваивается определенное обозначение

см.: http://www.continental.com/web/en-US/content/company/investo...
Selected response from:

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Grading comment
Воспользуюсь Вашим вариантом. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сертификат регистрации
Aleksey Chervinskiy
4свидетельство о назначении (на должность)
Elene P.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of designation
свидетельство о назначении (на должность)


Explanation:
-

Elene P.
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of designation
сертификат регистрации


Explanation:
сертификат регистрации выпуска привилегированных акций, в котором им присваивается определенное обозначение

см.: http://www.continental.com/web/en-US/content/company/investo...

Aleksey Chervinskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Воспользуюсь Вашим вариантом. Спасибо!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Zamira*****, Elene P., Aleksey Chervinskiy