KudoZ home » English to Russian » Investment / Securities

closing sales price

Russian translation: Цена на момент закрытия торгов


13:03 Mar 29, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / Securities
English term or phrase: closing sales price
If the Common Stock or ADSs are listed on any established stock exchange or traded on the Nasdaq National Market or the Nasdaq SmallCap Market, the Fair Market Value of a share of Common Stock shall be the greater of: (i) the closing sales price for such stock or ADSs (or the closing bid, if no sales were reported)...
Alexander Kolegov
Russian translation:Цена на момент закрытия торгов
Explanation:
Pourquoi pas? :-)
Selected response from:

Dobriansky
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2цена закрывающей продажи
Jarema
3Цена на момент закрытия торгов
Dobriansky


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Цена на момент закрытия торгов


Explanation:
Pourquoi pas? :-)

Dobriansky
Ukraine
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
цена закрывающей продажи


Explanation:
Вот тут описано, что такое закрывающая продажа:
last sale: последняя продажа. Последняя сделка с данными ценными бумагами. Не следует путать с последней сделкой торговой сессии на бирже, называемой закрывающей продажей (closing sale).

Получается официальный термин.


    Reference: http://www.nikoil.az/glossary_l.shtml
Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irochka
11 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day5 hrs