KudoZ home » English to Russian » Investment / Securities

aggregate principal amount of TBD

Russian translation: to be defined


07:57 Nov 13, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities / securities
English term or phrase: aggregate principal amount of TBD
to serve as a bookrunner in the proposed offering by the company of debt securities in an aggregate principal amount of [TBD] on the terms and conditions...
Anna
Russian translation:to be defined
Explanation:
Еще не определили, что в скобках поставить:)
Очень просто

Удачи!
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5to be defined
Sergey Strakhov
3 +4общая основная сумма [подлежит определению]
Mykhailo Kolaichuk
4с общим капиталом в ( ... )
Umutay Midinova


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
aggregate principal amount of tbd
to be defined


Explanation:
Еще не определили, что в скобках поставить:)
Очень просто

Удачи!

Sergey Strakhov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex: "to be discussed/defined/determined", все подходит
1 hr

agree  Sergei Tumanov
3 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs

agree  AYP
5 hrs

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
общая основная сумма [подлежит определению]


Explanation:
исхожу из того, что TBD = to be determined

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Pollex: "to be discussed/defined/determined", все подходит
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs

agree  AYP
5 hrs

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с общим капиталом в ( ... )


Explanation:
principal - капитал
principle - основной
there is a difference overlooked

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4