KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

located resources

Russian translation: размещенных ресурсов


11:19 Jun 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: located resources
The most important element, from viewpoint of security, is to provide appropriate infrastructure during the project with appropriately separated zones, for which a separate security policies are required. Division into zones, within the framework of Data Center, is based on firewalls and routers. The following zones have been separated in connection with different security levels and separate policies for ***located resources***:
/перечисление зон/
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:размещенных ресурсов
Explanation:
policies для размещенных ресурсов/данных
policies для содержащихся в них(зонах) ресурсов/данных

я так понимаю, в этих зонах содержатся некие ресурсы... и посколько для разных ресурсов применяются разные policies, то соответственно разбиты и зоны
Selected response from:

_TILLI
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3размещенных ресурсов
_TILLI
3not for grading
Boris Popov
3ресурсы с ограниченным доступом
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ресурсы с ограниченным доступом


Explanation:
Хотя может есть спец. термин - но так все понятно

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
размещенных ресурсов


Explanation:
policies для размещенных ресурсов/данных
policies для содержащихся в них(зонах) ресурсов/данных

я так понимаю, в этих зонах содержатся некие ресурсы... и посколько для разных ресурсов применяются разные policies, то соответственно разбиты и зоны


_TILLI
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Gorgoshidze: Я тоже так думаю.
3 mins

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike: честно говоря, и я так думаю
6 mins

agree  Volha K: ну да, firewall-ы и роутеры (они же - маршрутизаторы) разделяют на сектора систему(сервер-что уг.) для размещенных ресурсов.
32 mins

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
not for grading


Explanation:
ИМХО здесь напрашивается "allocated resources"...

Boris Popov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92