KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

operation handling

Russian translation: обработка текущих операций


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operation handling
Russian translation:обработка текущих операций
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

21:40 Jul 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - IT (Information Technology) / Chemistry
English term or phrase: operation handling
In the advanced operation part of the manual is explained how time programs can be made and how various options can be set. These time programs can be controlled along with various other daily common ***operation handling***, in the basic operation level of the ADI 2040 Process Analyzer.

Что же такое может быть здесь handling

В разделе «Продвинутая эксплуатация» настоящей инструкции объясняется, как можно составить программы по времени и как можно настроить различные опции. Такими программами можно управлять вместе с другими различными ежедневными with various other daily common operation handling, на основном эксплуатационном уровне анализатора кобальта ADI 2040
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
обработка текущих операций
Explanation:
вариант
Selected response from:

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1обработка текущих операций
VLAS-FLC.COM
4организация рутинных операций
koundelev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обработка текущих операций


Explanation:
вариант

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara
7 hrs
  -> thank you Yakov!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
организация рутинных операций


Explanation:
программирование рутинных операций


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 40 mins (2005-07-17 23:20:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

рутинных в смысле daily common...
операций, не требующих творческого подхода и выполняемых в заданное время в определенной последовательности, что действительно лучше запрограммировать в пользовательских настройках...

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36