KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

Sample stream

Russian translation: канал отбора пробы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sample stream
Russian translation:канал отбора пробы
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

00:36 Jul 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - IT (Information Technology) / Chemistry
English term or phrase: Sample stream
In case this function key is pressed, a list of sample streams that are used in in present Time Program is presented.

Sample stream 2/1
Sample stream 2/2
Sample stream 2/3
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
проба
Explanation:
похоже, это указывает просто номер пробоотборника
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4типовой поток
VLAS-FLC.COM
3проба
Victor Sidelnikov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sample stream
типовой поток


Explanation:
вариант:
поток с заданной дискретизацией, иногда его называют интенсивностью (Sample Rate)

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sample stream
проба


Explanation:
похоже, это указывает просто номер пробоотборника


Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 252
Grading comment
Спасибо!