KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

Loop Valve

Russian translation: клапан контура отбора образцов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sample Loop Valve
Russian translation:клапан контура отбора образцов
Entered by: Alexander Taguiltsev

09:48 Jul 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - IT (Information Technology) / Chemistry
English term or phrase: Loop Valve
Анализатор кобальта

After pressing F1 the sample loop valve switches to the sampling position for an indefinite period of time. In this position the sample can be flushed through
the sample loop.

After pressing F2 the sample loop switches to the sampling position for a fixed time interval. The time interval (in seconds) can be entered using the numeric
keyboard, followed by Enter.

After pressing F8 the sample loop valve switches back to the Off position. In
this position the carrier solution can be flushed through the sample loop.
Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
the 'sample loop' valve = клапан контура отбора образцов
Explanation:
см. "After pressing F2 the sample loop " - т.е. 'sample loop ' в данном случае это "одно целое"
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Спасибо всем. Я думаю не грех закрыть вопрос. Все предельно ясно.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1здесь немножно не так поставлен вопрос
Victor Sidelnikov
4 +1the 'sample loop' valve = клапан контура отбора образцов
Alexander Onishko
2клапан для переключения циклаAndrey Belousov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
loop valve
здесь немножно не так поставлен вопрос


Explanation:
это клапан sample loop. Как вы называете в своем переводе этот sample loop - тракт отбора пробы или т.п.?

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
28 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
loop valve
the 'sample loop' valve = клапан контура отбора образцов


Explanation:
см. "After pressing F2 the sample loop " - т.е. 'sample loop ' в данном случае это "одно целое"

Alexander Onishko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
Спасибо всем. Я думаю не грех закрыть вопрос. Все предельно ясно.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
15 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей !

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
loop valve
клапан для переключения цикла


Explanation:
"

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 82