KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

have gone above and beyond

Russian translation: добились исключительных результатов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:have gone above and beyond
Russian translation:добились исключительных результатов
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

10:26 Feb 13, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Центры телефонного обслуживания
English term or phrase: have gone above and beyond
Personalized "Thank You" or "Great Job" letters/cards. Sounds kind of basic, but you'd be surprised how few centers take the time to formally thank or show appreciation to deserving agents, or how many do so in such a generic way that it strips any value from the gesture. "One size fits all" doesn't go over well when recognizing employees. Rather than giving agents a pre-fabricated "thank you" or "great job" form letter, leading centers hand write letters or cards to agents who ***have gone above and beyond*** - and are explicit as to why the agent is receiving such recognition. Often, the manager or supervisor will even include comments from a delighted customer in the card or letter
boy
добились исключительных результатов
Explanation:
агентам, которые добились исключительных результатов/показали исключительную результативность в работе.
Selected response from:

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7добились исключительных результатов
Evgueni Terekhin
3 +2проявили особое усердие
tanyazst
4 +1сделали всё возможное и невозможноеsalavat


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сделали всё возможное и невозможное


Explanation:
...

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: мне нравится
54 mins
  -> Дзенькую

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
проявили особое усердие


Explanation:
"живота не жалели" ради родной компании :)

tanyazst
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
46 mins

agree  Rusinterp
17 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
добились исключительных результатов


Explanation:
агентам, которые добились исключительных результатов/показали исключительную результативность в работе.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
40 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Vitaly Kisin
51 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  BK-AZ: , которые отличились в работе....
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Roman Bardachev
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Olga Cartlidge
9 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Rusinterp
17 hrs
  -> спасибо