KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

shift and class changes

Russian translation: изменения в расписании смен и уроков


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shift and class changes
Russian translation:изменения в расписании смен и уроков
Entered by: boy

15:50 Mar 25, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / paging systems
English term or phrase: shift and class changes
Paging systems first came on the scene during World War II, when United States manufacturing plants were mobilized to build military products, and the ability to make announcements and play motivational music was deemed necessary. Since then, paging and alert systems have become common in offices, schools, factories, and retail establishments as a means of locating people, making facility-wide announcements, indicating ***shift and class changes***, or playing background music.
boy
изменения в расписании смен и уроков
Explanation:
"доводя" или "доводя до сведения" и далее по тексту выше
Selected response from:

Igor Galiouk
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1..., уведомляющие о начале/окончании рабочей смены или урокаAndrey Belousov
4 +1изменения в расписании смен и уроковIgor Galiouk
4указания изменения смены или класса (урока)
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
указания изменения смены или класса (урока)


Explanation:
.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
изменения в расписании смен и уроков


Explanation:
"доводя" или "доводя до сведения" и далее по тексту выше

Igor Galiouk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike: оповещая об изменениях...
17 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
..., уведомляющие о начале/окончании рабочей смены или урока


Explanation:
Мой взгляд...

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!