KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

“ATI Radeon® X1270 Graphics Controller”

Russian translation: Графический контроллер ATI Radeon® X1270


18:31 Apr 6, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT terminology
English term or phrase: “ATI Radeon® X1270 Graphics Controller”
The term is from an Owners Guide
susanne lindberg
Russian translation:Графический контроллер ATI Radeon® X1270
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2007-04-06 18:38:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или графическая система. или графическая подсистема. по вкусу.
Selected response from:

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Графический контроллер ATI Radeon® X1270
Yuriy Vassilenko
4видеокарта ATI RADEON 1270Vladimir Volovnyk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
“ati radeonâ® x1270 graphics controllerâ€
Графический контроллер ATI Radeon® X1270


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2007-04-06 18:38:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или графическая система. или графическая подсистема. по вкусу.

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 47
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dear Yuriy, thank you so much for your help. slindberg


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov
1 min

agree  Faina Furman: контроллер
4 mins

agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi: но редко :)
5 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
“ati radeon® x1270 graphics controller”
видеокарта ATI RADEON 1270


Explanation:
This is a term widely used in Russia and Ukraine.

Vladimir Volovnyk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian