KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

leaf object

Russian translation: конечный объект


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leaf object
Russian translation:конечный объект
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

19:01 Jul 2, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / thin clients
English term or phrase: leaf object
и снова без контекста
rand0m
конечный объект
Explanation:
http://technet2.microsoft.com/WindowsServer/ru/Library/c808e...
вполне стандартный термин
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks to Victor and Vadim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2конечный объектVadim Poguliaev
4оконечный листовый объект
Victor Sidelnikov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
конечный объект


Explanation:
http://technet2.microsoft.com/WindowsServer/ru/Library/c808e...
вполне стандартный термин

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1225
Grading comment
Thanks to Victor and Vadim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok: конечный объект какой-либо древовидной структуры
6 mins

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
34 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оконечный листовый объект


Explanation:
или листовый объект

Наследование прав доступа определяет, как данные по контролю доступа, определенные на уровне вышестоящих контейнеров, распространяются на подчиненные контейнеры и оконечные листовые объекты.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 252