KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

alarm mnemonic

Russian translation: мнемокод (мнемосхема) аварийного сигнала


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:alarm mnemonic
Russian translation:мнемокод (мнемосхема) аварийного сигнала
Entered by: Alina Barrow

07:47 Jul 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / FAULTS FINDING METHODOLOGY
English term or phrase: alarm mnemonic
PLC debugger tool with an alarm mnemonic as starting point
alarm mnemonic - мнемосхема аварийного сигнала?
Alina Barrow
France
мнемокод аварийного сигнала
Explanation:
у нас в универе это называли именно так
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3мнемокод аварийного сигналаVadim Poguliaev
4аварийный сигнал, выведенный на мнемосхему
Vitaliy Shkonda
3пиктограммы аварийxxxPristav


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
мнемокод аварийного сигнала


Explanation:
у нас в универе это называли именно так

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1225
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludmila Haroshka
20 mins

agree  Enote: мнемокод/пиктограмма (аварийной) сигнализации
1 hr

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
пиктограммы аварий


Explanation:
###

xxxPristav
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
аварийный сигнал, выведенный на мнемосхему


Explanation:
То есть, сигнал отображающий на мнемосхеме не только факт аварии, но и то место, где именно авария случилась

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2007-07-03 10:55:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

можно: "Отображаемый на мнемосхеме"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2007-07-03 10:57:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А мнемокод на английском именуется как "mnemonic code".
Здесь речь явно идет о мнемосхеме.

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian