KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

DC

Russian translation: контроллер домена


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DC
Russian translation:контроллер домена
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

21:29 Jul 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / MS software
English term or phrase: DC
Because there is only one DC in this topology, there are no other servers to obtain a ticket from while this establishment takes place.
Что есть DC?
rand0m
контроллер домена
Explanation:
domain controller
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5контроллер доменаVadim Poguliaev
4Контроллер домена
Anton Konashenok


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Контроллер домена


Explanation:
Domain Controller

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dc
контроллер домена


Explanation:
domain controller

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1225