KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

6 colour: C/M/Y/Lm/Lc/K

Russian translation: Cyan, Magenta, Yellow, Light magenta, Light Cyan, Key (Black)


06:38 Sep 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / принтеры
English term or phrase: 6 colour: C/M/Y/Lm/Lc/K
Как это расшифровать? (Из рекламы принтера)
Vassyl Trylis
Russian translation:Cyan, Magenta, Yellow, Light magenta, Light Cyan, Key (Black)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-09-15 06:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Голубой, пурпурный, жёлтый, светло-пурпурный, светло-голубой, чёрный

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-09-15 06:46:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-15 08:33:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ура, в кои-то веки Трылис меня погрейдил. ;-)
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Закрываю - вряд ли стоит ожидать более правильного ответа...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Cyan, Magenta, Yellow, Light magenta, Light Cyan, Key (Black)
Kirill Semenov
5Cyan-Magenta-YellowAnastasia Borisoglebskaya


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
6 colour: c/m/y/lm/lc/k
Cyan-Magenta-Yellow


Explanation:
система цветопередачи CMY; бирюзовый-пурпурный-жёлтый

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2007-09-15 06:44:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

K - for black

Anastasia Borisoglebskaya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
6 colour: c/m/y/lm/lc/k
Cyan, Magenta, Yellow, Light magenta, Light Cyan, Key (Black)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-09-15 06:45:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Голубой, пурпурный, жёлтый, светло-пурпурный, светло-голубой, чёрный

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-09-15 06:46:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-15 08:33:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ура, в кои-то веки Трылис меня погрейдил. ;-)

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Закрываю - вряд ли стоит ожидать более правильного ответа...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  C_Metschkaroff
2 mins

agree  Irena Pizzi
19 mins

agree  koundelev
20 mins