KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

SME

Russian translation: предметный эксперт


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SME
Russian translation:предметный эксперт
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

13:14 Oct 18, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: SME
Give your explanations for two different audience types (e.g. novice user and SME).
Alexander Onishko
предметный эксперт
Explanation:
subject matter expert
бгыгы
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
за хороший профиль
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5subject-matter expert
Zamira*****
4 +1предметный экспертVadim Poguliaev
4Subject Matter Expertsalavat
4малые и средние предприятия
Yuriy Vassilenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sme
малые и средние предприятия


Explanation:
SME (small & medium size enterprises)
малые и средние предприятия, малый и средний бизнес термин относится к предприятиям и организациям, которые крупнее чем SOHO, но с числом работающих обычно меньшим 500 SBSO , SMB 2)

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Denis Kiselev: Контекста, конечно, маловато, но как-то странно сочетаются "пользователь-новичок" и "малые и средние предприятия"
2 mins
  -> согласен, погорячился

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sme
предметный эксперт


Explanation:
subject matter expert
бгыгы

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1225
Grading comment
за хороший профиль

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Kiselev: Верю :)
2 mins
  -> Thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sme
subject-matter expert


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-18 13:19:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

специалист

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 28

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sme
Subject Matter Expert


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-10-18 13:20:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

эксперт в данной области

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24