KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

360-degree perspective

Russian translation: опыт как внедрения, так и использования


07:26 Oct 20, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IP-телефония
English term or phrase: 360-degree perspective
On the business enterprise side, at least one company in the cabling industry can provide a ***360-degree perspective*** on the deployment and use of VoIP. CXTec (www.cxtec.com) provides VoIP products and services, as well as other networking equipment and services, for its customers. And recently, the company became a user of VoIP technology as well.
boy
Russian translation:опыт как внедрения, так и использования
Explanation:
здесь ключевое слово - опыт
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4опыт как внедрения, так и использования
Igor Blinov
4 +2полный спектр, полный диапазон
Marina Mrouga
4360-градусная перспектива
erika rubinstein
4Всесторонний взгляд
Stanislav Korobov
2исчерпывающий обзорxxxKPATEP


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
полный спектр, полный диапазон


Explanation:
...

Marina Mrouga
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
27 mins

neutral  Igor Blinov: полный диапазон ЧЕГО ?
1 hr

agree  Elena Polikarpova
2 days27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
опыт как внедрения, так и использования


Explanation:
здесь ключевое слово - опыт

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: или Всесторонний охват всех секторов внедрения и ... 360 perspective здесь именно в этом смысле, а не обзор, который пишут журналисты
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  Vladimir Shelukhin
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  ingeniero
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Oleg Shirokov
1 day22 hrs
  -> thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Всесторонний взгляд


Explanation:
/

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
360-градусная перспектива


Explanation:
Почему нельзя здесь перевести буквально?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Stunden (2007-10-20 10:30:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Конечно, имеется в виду полный обзор, но если бы так хотели сказать, так бы и написали. Писать- полный обзор- это интерпретировать, а не переводить.

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
исчерпывающий обзор


Explanation:
здесь скорее что-то со стилем

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2007-10-20 10:31:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

наиболее полный ассортимент

xxxKPATEP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian