KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

Loyalty Package

Russian translation: набор для стимулирования лояльности клиентов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Loyalty Package
Russian translation:набор для стимулирования лояльности клиентов
Entered by: Miranda16r

10:01 Nov 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Loyalty Package
name of Loyalty Package
Miranda16r
Russian Federation
набор для стимулирования лояльности клиентов
Explanation:
ручечки, кружечки, письмо от гендиректора и тп
встречал это выражение именно в таком контексте

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-11-08 10:06:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

типа вот http://www.cfin.ru/press/zhuk/2004-9/8.shtml
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Пакет Лояльности
Michael Kislov
4программа формирования лояльности клиентов
Igor Blinov
4пакет услуг/премий, предоставляемый лояльным клиентам
ayast
3набор для стимулирования лояльности клиентовVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
loyalty package
Пакет Лояльности


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vadim Poguliaev: ведро конвекции=]
2 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
loyalty package
набор для стимулирования лояльности клиентов


Explanation:
ручечки, кружечки, письмо от гендиректора и тп
встречал это выражение именно в таком контексте

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-11-08 10:06:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

типа вот http://www.cfin.ru/press/zhuk/2004-9/8.shtml

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1225

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loyalty package
программа формирования лояльности клиентов


Explanation:
скупой контекст

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 208

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loyalty package
пакет услуг/премий, предоставляемый лояльным клиентам


Explanation:
i'd rather go with rewards

ayast
Romania
Native speaker of: Russian