KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

3-mexapixel video camera

Russian translation: 3-мегапиксельная видеокамера


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:3-mexapixel video camera
Russian translation:3-мегапиксельная видеокамера
Entered by: boy

16:18 Jan 8, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / камеры видеонаблюдения
English term or phrase: 3-mexapixel video camera
Many of the 200-plus network camera manufacturers, including Axis, are incorporating analytics into their product lines. Earlier this year, ioimage (www.ioimage.com) released the ioicam mmp100dn, a ***3-mexapixel*** intelligent video camera that also has picture-in-picture capabilities, which the company says allows synchronized analytics visualization. The camera has pan/tilt/zoom functionality, day/night capabilities, and can operate under harsh conditions. It is like many of today’s intelligent cameras in that it provides the most important functionality of IP cameras, and adds analytics to the mix.
boy
3-мегапиксельная видео камера
Explanation:
мегапиксель так и останется
Selected response from:

Grisha Raykov
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +63-мегапиксельная видео камераGrisha Raykov
4 +23-мегапиксельная видеокамера
Stanislav Korobov
4 +2a typo - megapixel is correct
Michael Kislov
5видеокамера с разрешением 3 мегапикселя
Yuliya Gritsyuk
5видеокамера 3 Мп
Yuriy Vassilenko


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a typo - megapixel is correct


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
17 mins

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
16 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
3-мегапиксельная видео камера


Explanation:
мегапиксель так и останется

Grisha Raykov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Tkach
2 mins

agree  Vadim Poguliaev: без пробела
4 mins

agree  Igor Savenkov: можно и сокращенно: 3-мп
1 hr

agree  val_legrand
1 hr

agree  Natalie
3 hrs

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
16 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
видеокамера 3 Мп


Explanation:
.

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 47

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
3-мегапиксельная видеокамера


Explanation:
б

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 мин (2008-01-08 16:22:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Видеокамера DCR-PC350E Компактная 3-мегапиксельная видеокамера формата miniDV.
www.tvmarket.ru/ch_description

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2008-01-08 16:27:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Компактная 3-мегапиксельная цифровая видеокамера Sony DCR-PC350.
www.fotobusines.ru/ru/news/index

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 мин (2008-01-08 16:40:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вижу, что оба этих URLа какие-то ущербные... Даю другие ссылки к той же версии:

Компактная **3-мегапиксельная видеокамера** формата miniDV; Эта модель может похвастаться лучшей среди бытовых видеокамер цветопередачей благодаря оригинальному ...
www.tehmir.ru/tm_description_crn_127791_0.html

Компактная **3-мегапиксельная видеокамера** формата miniDV , Эта модель может похвастаться лучшей среди бытовых... TehMIR.ru г. Москва. 95, Sony DCR-PC55E/B ...
www.cifrovik.ru/offers/video/minidv-cameras/all/page_5/?sor...

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
7 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

agree  Nadiya Kyrylenko
11 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
видеокамера с разрешением 3 мегапикселя


Explanation:
я бы добавила "с разрешением" для ясности, хотя и без этого можно обойтись.

Yuliya Gritsyuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Irena Pizzi