KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

screen tab, view tab

Russian translation: вкладки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:screen tab
Russian translation:вкладки
Entered by: Aida Hakobyan

09:06 Jul 17, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: screen tab, view tab
The Tab Jump arrows are located directly to the right or left of each set of screen or view tabs. It is possible there are more screen or view tabs available than can be seen on the screen. Click the corresponding Tab Jump arrow to view additional tabs found to the right or left of the current set of tabs.
Aida Hakobyan
вкладки
Explanation:
просто вкладки...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 09:30:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

например, бывают вкладки диалогового окна

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 09:34:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тут про стрелки Tab Jump, которые расположены слева или справа от вкладок окна. Бывает, что вкладок слишком много и они на экран не помещаются...
Selected response from:

Elena Abdurakhmanova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3вкладкиElena Abdurakhmanova
5закладки (окон)
Remedios
3маркеры табуляции экрана/вида
IgorD


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
вкладки


Explanation:
просто вкладки...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 09:30:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

например, бывают вкладки диалогового окна

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 09:34:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тут про стрелки Tab Jump, которые расположены слева или справа от вкладок окна. Бывает, что вкладок слишком много и они на экран не помещаются...

Elena Abdurakhmanova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VKing: абсолютно верно
9 mins

agree  Dimman: В точку
15 mins

agree  oleg_syd
17 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
маркеры табуляции экрана/вида


Explanation:
маркеры табуляции экрана/вида

Насчет последнего - не очень уверен...
Может это связано с прокруткой?

IgorD
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
закладки (окон)


Explanation:
По-русски они называются так.

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4