KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

userview

Russian translation: пользовательский вид


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:userview
Russian translation:пользовательский вид
Entered by: Aida Hakobyan

09:07 Jul 17, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / IT
English term or phrase: userview
Before printing a report for the userview with which you are working, you can preview and change the appearance of the printed output. To do this, follow these steps:
From the userview with which you have been working, click File > Print Preview.
Aida Hakobyan
пользовательский вид
Explanation:
пользовательский вид

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 09:19:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Много примеров в Инете

Когда виды отклоняются от перпендикуляра, они начинают каждый раз отображать более одной стороны и вид становится перекошенным. Виды такого типа называются аксонометрическими, а в 3DS МАХ они называются еще пользовательскими видами (User Views).

http://www.3dcenter.ru/lessons/book/3.htm

Selected response from:

IgorD
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2пользовательский вид
IgorD
5Представление для пользователяDr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
4пользовательское представлениеElena Abdurakhmanova


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пользовательское представление


Explanation:
.

Elena Abdurakhmanova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пользовательский вид


Explanation:
пользовательский вид

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 09:19:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Много примеров в Инете

Когда виды отклоняются от перпендикуляра, они начинают каждый раз отображать более одной стороны и вид становится перекошенным. Виды такого типа называются аксонометрическими, а в 3DS МАХ они называются еще пользовательскими видами (User Views).

http://www.3dcenter.ru/lessons/book/3.htm



IgorD
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  oleg_syd
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Представление для пользователя


Explanation:
Мне лично прилагательное "пользовательский" режет слух, но может мои представления о нормах русского языка устарели...
Будьте внимательны с текстом, его писал не англо-сакс. Это видно хотя бы по слову userview (слитное написание, как в немецком вместо раздельного, как в английском).


Dr.-Ing. Igor Krasontovitch
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4