KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

the inductive reactance coupling of electric fields

Russian translation: индуктивная связь электрических полей


19:04 Feb 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Кабельная проводка UTP
English term or phrase: the inductive reactance coupling of electric fields
Cable combing--Combing the cable installation-installing or laying the cables in a tray neatly, side by side-is a practice not addressed in specifications yet, but may soon be. It is, without question, a technical-performance concern. In long runs of several cables, it is customary to install the runs in an orderly, straight, and side-by-side manner. This technique provides a very neat and professional appearance; however, particularly at very high data rates, it also allows ***the inductive reactance coupling of electric fields*** surrounding the conductors to more easily combine and build up, and the capacitive reactance coupling between the conductors to further minimize.
Речь идет о строго параллельном, бок о бок, расположении кабелей UTP в кабельном лотке.
boy
Russian translation:индуктивная связь электрических полей
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1индуктивная связь электрических полейVadim Poguliaev
5индуктивная взаимосвязь (электрических полей)
Igor Blinov
3индуктивно-емкостная связь сигналов в проводниках за счет взаимодействия э/м полейEnote
3индуктивная связь проводников
Nik-On/Off


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
индуктивная связь электрических полей


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1225
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Gerasimov
4 mins
  -> Thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
индуктивная связь проводников


Explanation:
по-моему так достаточно написать

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
индуктивная взаимосвязь (электрических полей)


Explanation:
можно просто "индуктивная взаимосвязь"

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 208

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
индуктивно-емкостная связь сигналов в проводниках за счет взаимодействия э/м полей


Explanation:
э/м = электромагнитный
так можно интерпретировать этот пассаж, поскольку никакого "индуктивно-емкостного взаимодействия/связи электрических полей" (что буквально написано) я не знаю


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2008-02-17 19:21:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Строго говоря, и взаимодействия полей нет, поле - оно одно, единое, а взаимодействие его с самим собой - так это просто его распространение. Другое дело, что поле воздействует на проводники, а проводники изменяют поле

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 279