KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

which may be referred to as a “bespoke” application

Russian translation: заказное ПО


14:01 Jul 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: which may be referred to as a “bespoke” application
стандарт PCI DSS.

■ PA-DSS does NOT apply to a payment application developed for and sold to only one customer since this application will be covered as part of the customer’s normal PCI DSS compliance review. Note that such an application (which may be referred to as a “bespoke” application) is sold to only one customer (usually a large merchant or service provider), and it is designed and developed according to customer-provided specifications.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:заказное ПО
Explanation:
которое можно назвать "заказным"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-07-03 14:08:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или, что ближе к оригиналу, "заказное приложение".


http://www.crn.ru/numbers/reg-numbers/detail.php?ID=10039
Selected response from:

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1заказное ПО
Jura Gorohovsky
4индивидуальное/индивидуально разработанное приложение
Natalya Boyce


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
заказное ПО


Explanation:
которое можно назвать "заказным"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-07-03 14:08:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или, что ближе к оригиналу, "заказное приложение".


http://www.crn.ru/numbers/reg-numbers/detail.php?ID=10039

Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
1 day2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
индивидуальное/индивидуально разработанное приложение


Explanation:
.

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian