KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

Coverage of all payment application functionality

Russian translation: поддержка всех возможностей платежной системы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Coverage of all payment application functionality
Russian translation:поддержка всех возможностей платежной системы
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

15:29 Jul 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Coverage of all payment application functionality
The scope of the PA-DSS review should include the following:



Coverage of all payment application functionality, including but not limited to 1) end-to-end payment functions (authorization and settlement), 2) input and output, 3) error conditions, 4) interfaces and connections to other files, systems, and/or payment applications or application components, 5) all cardholder data flows, 6) encryption mechanisms, and 7) authentication mechanisms
Oleg Shirokov
поддержка всех возможностей платежной системы
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4поддержка всех возможностей платежной системыVadim Poguliaev
4наличие полного набора функций, присущих платежной системе
Natalya Boyce


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coverage of all payment application functionality
наличие полного набора функций, присущих платежной системе


Explanation:
.

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coverage of all payment application functionality
поддержка всех возможностей платежной системы


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1225