KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

end-to-end payment functions (authorization and settlement)

Russian translation: все функции обработки платежей (авторизация и урегулирование платежей)


15:31 Jul 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: end-to-end payment functions (authorization and settlement)
стандарт PCI DSS.

The scope of the PA-DSS review should include the following:



Coverage of all payment application functionality, including but not limited to 1) end-to-end payment functions (authorization and settlement), 2) input and output, 3) error conditions, 4) interfaces and connections to other files, systems, and/or payment applications or application components, 5) all cardholder data flows, 6) encryption mechanisms, and 7) authentication mechanisms
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:все функции обработки платежей (авторизация и урегулирование платежей)
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3все функции обработки платежей (авторизация и урегулирование платежей)Vadim Poguliaev
3функции сквозной оплаты (авторизация и осуществление платежа)
Natalya Boyce


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
функции сквозной оплаты (авторизация и осуществление платежа)


Explanation:
.

Natalya Boyce
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
все функции обработки платежей (авторизация и урегулирование платежей)


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1225