KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

chargeback flows

Russian translation: потоки возвратных платежей


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chargeback flows
Russian translation:потоки возвратных платежей
Entered by: Vadim Smyslov

09:01 Jul 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: chargeback flows
Стандарт PCI DSS.

A dataflow diagram that shows all flows of cardholder data, including authorization, capture, settlement, and chargeback flows as applicable.
Oleg Shirokov
потоки возвратных платежей
Explanation:
Lingvo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2008-07-07 11:22:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для Александра. Дан перевод термина, а встраивается он в предложение, естественно. Думаю, ход наших мыслей вполне схож.
Selected response from:

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1потоки возвратных платежейVadim Smyslov
4включая потоки данных по ..... и оспоренным трансакциямAlexander Denisenko
3потоки данных по возмещениямDmitry Meshkov


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
включая потоки данных по ..... и оспоренным трансакциям


Explanation:
"chargeback flows" - мне кажется, что "flows" относится не к "chargeback", а ко всему перечислению "authorization, capture, settlement, and chargeback"
Сам "chargeback" мне видится как "оспоренный платеж" или "оспоренная трансакция"
Поэтому "including authorization, capture, settlement, and chargeback flows" я бы перевел как "включая потоки данных по ..... и оспоренным трансакциям"

Alexander Denisenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
потоки возвратных платежей


Language variant: -

Explanation:
Lingvo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2008-07-07 11:22:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для Александра. Дан перевод термина, а встраивается он в предложение, естественно. Думаю, ход наших мыслей вполне схож.

Vadim Smyslov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gek962: http://www.rbcard.com/inform/termin/eng_rus/3.htm
46 mins
  -> спасибо

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
потоки данных по возмещениям


Explanation:
Как вариант.

Dmitry Meshkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8