KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

end-user messaging technologies (for example, e-mail, instant messaging)

Russian translation: технологии обмена сообщениями между конечными пользователями


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end-user messaging technologies (for example, e-mail, instant messaging)
Russian translation:технологии обмена сообщениями между конечными пользователями
Entered by: Vadim Poguliaev

08:02 Jul 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: end-user messaging technologies (for example, e-mail, instant messaging)
Перевожу стандарт по PCI DSS.

The payment application must never send unencrypted PANs by end-user messaging technologies (for example, e-mail, instant messaging, chat).
Oleg Shirokov
технологии обмена сообщениями между конечнми пользователями
Explanation:
(эл. почта, мгновенный обмен сообщениями)
Selected response from:

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2технологии обмена сообщениями между конечнми пользователямиVadim Poguliaev
3используя технологии отправки сообщений конечным пользователям
Elene P.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
используя технологии отправки сообщений конечным пользователям


Explanation:
-

Elene P.
Georgia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
технологии обмена сообщениями между конечнми пользователями


Explanation:
(эл. почта, мгновенный обмен сообщениями)

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1225

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: конечнЫми :)
38 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Vadim Smyslov: В общем - за, но "между" считаю избыточным, так как далее идет речь об отправке сообщения платежным приложением, которое скорее не является "конечным пользователем". Думаю, автор вопроса может учесть это замечание и без лишнего ответа.
4 hrs
  -> Thanks