KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

SOAP-based Web services

Russian translation: веб-сервисы на основе протокола SOAP


05:15 Aug 25, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: SOAP-based Web services
ПО для тевстирования приложений

About Working with VAPI-XP
The VAPI-XP testing tool enables you to create new testing scripts using
Microsoft VBScript, Microsoft JavaScript (JScript version), PerlScript, and
PythonScript, and integrate these scripts into your testing process. Using
VAPI-XP test scripts, you can test COM/DCOM servers, SOAP-based Web
services, Java APIs (such as Java classes and EJBs), and console applications.
You can also use VAPI-XP to create a LoadRunner virtual user.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:веб-сервисы на основе протокола SOAP
Explanation:
можно один раз дать рашифровку

веб-сервисы на основе SOAP (Простой протокол доступа к объектам)
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2веб-сервисы на основе протокола SOAP
Igor Blinov
4 +3веб-службы на основе протокола SOAP
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
soap-based web services
веб-службы на основе протокола SOAP


Explanation:
/

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Savenkov: Web services - это веб-службы, согласно глоссарию Майкрософт
28 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Maxim Manzhosin
1 hr

agree  Error300: глоссарий Майкрософт
9 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soap-based web services
веб-сервисы на основе протокола SOAP


Explanation:
можно один раз дать рашифровку

веб-сервисы на основе SOAP (Простой протокол доступа к объектам)

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantisto
20 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
21 mins
  -> Спасибо.