KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

classes and methods can be referenced from VAPI-XP user ...

Russian translation: классы и методы могут быть получены от интерфейса пользователя VAPI-XP


05:32 Aug 25, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: classes and methods can be referenced from VAPI-XP user ...
VAPI-XP is also fully integrated with the Quality Center Open Test
Architecture API. All open test architecture API classes and methods can be
referenced from the VAPI-XP user interface so that you can easily include
them in your test script.

Помогите, пож-та перевести последнее предложение.
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:классы и методы могут быть получены от интерфейса пользователя VAPI-XP
Explanation:
Все классы и методы открытой архитектуры тестирования могут быть получены от интерфейса пользователя VAPI-XP ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-25 07:25:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

есть ещё вариант "использованы/вызваны из интерфейса"
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2классы и методы могут быть получены от интерфейса пользователя VAPI-XP
Igor Blinov
4из пользовательского интерфейса VAPI-XP можно сослаться на любой класс или метод...Natalia K


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
classes and methods can be referenced from vapi-xp user ...
из пользовательского интерфейса VAPI-XP можно сослаться на любой класс или метод...


Explanation:
Из пользовательского интерфейса VAPI-XP можно сослаться на любой класс или метод ... и, таким образом, легко включить их в тестовый сценарий.
То есть, в Quality Center Open Test
Architecture API есть свои классы и методы, но вы можете писать сценарий с помощью VAPI-XP и в нем использовать эти классы и методы.

Natalia K
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
classes and methods can be referenced from vapi-xp user ...
классы и методы могут быть получены от интерфейса пользователя VAPI-XP


Explanation:
Все классы и методы открытой архитектуры тестирования могут быть получены от интерфейса пользователя VAPI-XP ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-08-25 07:25:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

есть ещё вариант "использованы/вызваны из интерфейса"

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
0 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  adelung
54 mins
  -> Спасибо.