KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

Calibrating Power

Russian translation: калибровка мощности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Calibrating Power
Russian translation:калибровка мощности
Entered by: Olga and Igor Lukyanov

17:52 Jan 30, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Hardware
English term or phrase: Calibrating Power
This is a label indicating a disc burn step
Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
калибровка мощности
Explanation:
от создателей Across...

Что-то не удается ссылку вставить. Погуглите.
Selected response from:

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Оно самое, спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4калибровка мощности
Boris Kimel
3калибровка напряженияVadim Poguliaev


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
calibrating power
калибровка напряжения


Explanation:
_

Vadim Poguliaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1225

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
calibrating power
калибровка мощности


Explanation:
от создателей Across...

Что-то не удается ссылку вставить. Погуглите.

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Оно самое, спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda & Vatslav Yehurnovy: и Nero тоже пишет про "ошибки калибровки мощности"
4 mins
  -> так nero и есть across... Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh: forum.videoediting.ru/lofiversion/index.php/t27216.html
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Enote
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric: www.wipo.org/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?wo=2004030246 - 17k
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!