KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

automatic and dynamic increases in the intensity of monitoring

Russian translation: автоматическое и динамическое повышение интенсивности мониторинга


01:05 Feb 2, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / advertising
English term or phrase: automatic and dynamic increases in the intensity of monitoring
... sophisticated performance capabilities such as **automatic and dynamic increases in the intensity of monitoring in response to detected response time degradation
Oxana Snyder
United States
Russian translation:автоматическое и динамическое повышение интенсивности мониторинга
Explanation:
automatic and dynamic increases in the intensity of monitoring in response to detected response time degradation - автоматическое и динамическое повышение интенсивности мониторинга в ответ на обнаруженное ухудшение времени отклика

Так буквально и переводится. Все понятно в рамках контекста теста с http://www.janus.ru/doc/advertising_eng.doc.
Подробнее об OpenView:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/HP_OpenView
http://www.openview.ru/ovo.htm
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1автоматическое и динамическое повышение интенсивности мониторинга
Igor Savenkov
3Программное повышение уровня контроля за
Dmitry Pronsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Программное повышение уровня контроля за


Explanation:
В общих словах можно перевести так. Но недостаточно контекста для полностью адекватного перевода - неясно, о каком софте/устройстве идет речь.

Dmitry Pronsky
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
автоматическое и динамическое повышение интенсивности мониторинга


Explanation:
automatic and dynamic increases in the intensity of monitoring in response to detected response time degradation - автоматическое и динамическое повышение интенсивности мониторинга в ответ на обнаруженное ухудшение времени отклика

Так буквально и переводится. Все понятно в рамках контекста теста с http://www.janus.ru/doc/advertising_eng.doc.
Подробнее об OpenView:
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/HP_OpenView
http://www.openview.ru/ovo.htm


Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 576
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Bragilevsky
29 mins
  -> Спасибо