KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

communication bay

Russian translation: Коммуникационный отсек


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:communication bay
Russian translation:Коммуникационный отсек
Entered by: Rodion Shein

15:23 Feb 6, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / UPS
English term or phrase: communication bay
Remove the cover from the UPS communication bay
Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Коммуникационный отсек
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Rodion Shein
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1отсек для установки дополнительных плат
Helg
4 +1Коммуникационный отсек
Rodion Shein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Коммуникационный отсек


Explanation:
-

Rodion Shein
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Sinitsyn:
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
отсек для установки дополнительных плат


Explanation:
http://www.at-systems.ru/library/book/chap4.html

Helg
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
2 hrs
  -> спасибо