ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

Cross-Origin call

Russian translation: междоменный вызов


14:23 Jun 19, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Site
English term or phrase: Cross-Origin call
Credentials

Please provide your username and password to login on

The Cross-Origin call you're trying to perform has been rejected. Please check https://..._Mobile_development_using_Chrome_or_Chromium
Rikki-Tikki
Russian translation:междоменный вызов
Explanation:
= cross-domain call = междоменный вызов

1 cross-domain call Сетевые технологии: междоменный вызов

Универсальный англо-русский словарь

2 cross-domain call междоменный вызов

English-Russian dictionary of computer science and programming

3 cross-domain call междоменный вызов

English-Russian information technology

http://translate.academic.ru/cross-domain call/en/ru/

Cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) is a mechanism that allows restricted resources (e.g. fonts) on a web page to be requested from another domain outside the domain from which the first resource was served.[1] A web page may freely embed cross-origin images, stylesheets, scripts, iframes, and videos.[2] Certain "cross-domain" requests, notably Ajax requests, however are forbidden by default by the same-origin security policy.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cross-origin_resource_sharing
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3междоменный вызов
Mikhail Zavidin
3кроссдоменный/кросс-доменный запрос
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cross-origin call
кроссдоменный/кросс-доменный запрос


Explanation:
XMLHttpRequest: кросс-доменные запросы
learn.javascript.ru›Кросс-доменные запросы
XMLHttpRequest: кросс-доменные запросы. Обычно запрос XMLHttpRequest может делать запрос только в рамках текущего сайта.
2
Userscripts. Кроссдоменные запросы / Хабрахабр
habrahabr.ru›post/130673/
В чем проблематичность кроссдоменных запросов? Все браузеры ограничивают нашу свободу в угоду безопасности.
3
Сделать кроссдоменный запрос к стороннему серверу
ru.stackoverflow.com›…301045…кроссдоменный-запрос…
Все дело в политике безопасности браузера, он требует подтверждения на стороне сервера, что такой запрос разрешен.

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cross-origin call
междоменный вызов


Explanation:
= cross-domain call = междоменный вызов

1 cross-domain call Сетевые технологии: междоменный вызов

Универсальный англо-русский словарь

2 cross-domain call междоменный вызов

English-Russian dictionary of computer science and programming

3 cross-domain call междоменный вызов

English-Russian information technology

http://translate.academic.ru/cross-domain call/en/ru/

Cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) is a mechanism that allows restricted resources (e.g. fonts) on a web page to be requested from another domain outside the domain from which the first resource was served.[1] A web page may freely embed cross-origin images, stylesheets, scripts, iframes, and videos.[2] Certain "cross-domain" requests, notably Ajax requests, however are forbidden by default by the same-origin security policy.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cross-origin_resource_sharing

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Спасибо!