KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

end user customers

Russian translation: заказчик-абонент


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end user customers
Russian translation:заказчик-абонент
Entered by: boy

08:52 Mar 3, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: end user customers
Network Service Providers use CosmoCall Universe to offer hosted Contact Center On-Demand solutions to their end user customers. The new service will be delivered on-demand as a network-hosted service, freeing end user customers from the need to invest in capital equipment or maintain large IT staffs to manage the technology.
boy
заказчик-абонент
Explanation:
Удачи, boy!
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&HL=1&s=end u...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 09:03:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

math., IT заказчик-абонент

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-06 07:23:18 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, boy! Взаимно!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. Успехов Вам.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Конечные пользователи (потребители)xxxAlex Zelkind
5 +2конечные потребитель/пользователь
Ksenia ILINSKA
4 +1клиенты, являющиеся конечными пользователями
Yakov Tomara
4заказчик-абонент
Сергей Лузан
4клиенты, обслуживающие конечных потребителей/пользователей
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Конечные пользователи (потребители)


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Kiselev
11 mins
  -> Спасибо, Денис

agree  George Vardanyan
40 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Alex Volovodenko
50 mins
  -> Спасибо, Алекс

agree  Ravindra Godbole
3 hrs

agree  Sveta Elfic
4 hrs

agree  Antonina Zaitseva
10 hrs

agree  Ekaterina Ryabtseva
1 day55 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
конечные потребитель/пользователь


Explanation:
.

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAlex Zelkind: :)
6 mins
  -> :)

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
6 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заказчик-абонент


Explanation:
Удачи, boy!
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&HL=1&s=end u...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 09:03:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

math., IT заказчик-абонент

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-06 07:23:18 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, boy! Взаимно!



    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&HL=1&s=end+u...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Большое спасибо. Успехов Вам.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
клиенты, обслуживающие конечных потребителей/пользователей


Explanation:
Исходя из контекста всей фразы.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
клиенты, являющиеся конечными пользователями


Explanation:
Предлагаю так и писать для ясности

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Viktor Nikolaev: Тогда бы написали просто "end users".
32 mins
  -> Спасибо за замечание. Я думаю, что написали end user customers чтобы различить две категории клиентов. Возможно, конечно, что верно и Ваше предположение, но без дополнительного контекста это точно не скажешь.

agree  Alexandra Rusakevich: Именно так. Это компании, а не просто случайный набор частных лиц. И это станет ясно, если дочитать контекст до конца.
1 day7 hrs
  -> Спасибо