KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

multi-tenant platform

Russian translation: предназначенный для большого числа заказчиков


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-tenant platform
Russian translation:предназначенный для большого числа заказчиков
Entered by: boy

08:53 Mar 3, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: multi-tenant platform
CosmoCom (631-940-4200 - http://www.cosmocom.com/) makes CosmoCall Universe, an all-IP contact center system that supports telephone, web chat, web voice, web video, web collaboration, email and voicemail in one high capacity, high availability, multi-tenant platform.
boy
предназначенный для большого числа пользователей
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Grading comment
Большое спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2многоцелевая платформа
Victor Sidelnikov
4 +3предназначенный для большого числа пользователей
Ksenia ILINSKA


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
предназначенный для большого числа пользователей


Explanation:
.

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Да, очень похоже.
2 mins

agree  Alex Volovodenko: многопользовательская? хм...
1 hr

neutral  Yakov Tomara: "многопользовательская" (это не обязательно означает "большое число пользователей", их просто может быть несколько)
3 hrs

agree  Alexander Onishko
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
многоцелевая платформа


Explanation:
удовлетворяющая разнообразные потребности

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 252

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Popov
1 hr

agree  Alexandra Rusakevich
1 day8 hrs