KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

common network scenarios

Russian translation: типичные сценарии работы в сети


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:common network scenarios
Russian translation:типичные сценарии работы в сети
Entered by: Natuschka

15:36 Mar 12, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: common network scenarios
This document explains how to configure IP Phone in common network scenarios.
Natuschka
Netherlands
типичные сценарии работы в сети
Explanation:
типичные сетевые сценарии
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4типичные сценарии работы в сети
Victor Sidelnikov
4в обычных (характерных) условиях сети
mk_lab


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
типичные сценарии работы в сети


Explanation:
типичные сетевые сценарии

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 252
Grading comment
Большое всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
4 mins

agree  Alena Hanimar: типичные сценарии работы сети
16 mins

agree  Sergei Kramitch: вариант: типовые.
21 mins

agree  Alexander Demyanov: setevye stzenarii
21 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в обычных (характерных) условиях сети


Explanation:
в смысле "в обычно используемых конфигурациях сети"

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 591