KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

27MC

Russian translation: Радиостанции на 27Мгц


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:27MC
Russian translation:Радиостанции на 27Мгц
Entered by: AndreyAI

20:28 Apr 1, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / communication tools
English term or phrase: 27MC
SITE ACCESS REQUIREMENTS FOR DRIVERS
A. Codes for safe and responsible behavior:
Obligations:
· Follow instructions of company personnel
· Respect the site procedures and warning signs
· Request permission prior to entering plans and prior to conducting activities
· Respect traffic signs
· Follow indicated routes
· Park only where allowed and switch off the engine
· Respect “ENGINE STOP” signs during gas or fire alarms
· All communication tools, except GPS must be switched off (GSM, 27MC, radio etc.)
· Keep the working place clean and accessible
Prohibitions:
· Possession or use of alcohol, drugs or weapons
· Criminal activities such as theft
· Smoking on site, unless where specifically permitted
· Use of camera’s, video’s etc.
· Unauthorized passengers or animals
Vladimir Glushkov
Russian Federation
Радиостанции на 27Мгц
Explanation:
www.entk.ru/site.xp/053049.html
www.fair.ru/l.php/15165.htm
Selected response from:

AndreyAI
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Радиостанции на 27МгцAndreyAI
527MCAlexander Demyanov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
27mc
Радиостанции на 27Мгц


Explanation:
www.entk.ru/site.xp/053049.html
www.fair.ru/l.php/15165.htm

AndreyAI
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Vardanyan
52 mins

agree  Arsen: MC = Megacycles/Megahertz
1 day5 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day15 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
27mc
27MC


Explanation:
No need to translate into Russian.

Alexander Demyanov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 95