KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

shall constitute an event of default

Russian translation: будет считаться неисполнением обязательств


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall constitute an event of default
Russian translation:будет считаться неисполнением обязательств
Entered by: greta59

11:53 May 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: shall constitute an event of default
A failure of the Seller to performany of obligations thereof shall constitute an event of default on the part of Seller.
greta59
будет считаться неисполнением обязательств
Explanation:
можно сказать и "случай неисполнения обязательств"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 26 mins (2005-05-18 02:20:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Гражданский кодекс РФ
Глава 22. Исполнение обзятельств
Selected response from:

cheeter
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5считается случаем дефолта (невыполнения)
Levan Namoradze
4будет считаться неисполнением обязательств
cheeter


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
считается случаем дефолта (невыполнения)


Explanation:
...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Boulloud: будет считаться невыполнением обязательств по договору
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  tanyazst: вариант светланы точнее, имхо
35 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Andrey Belousov
45 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Magister: Чуть точнее - невыполнение обязательств.
56 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova: невыполнения обязательств
8 hrs
  -> Spasibo! (opjat' kirilica podvodit)

neutral  cheeter: обязательства все-таки "исполняют": глава 22 Гражданского кодекса РФ называется "Исполнение обзятельств".
14 hrs
  -> v principe, bol'shoi raznicy, po moemu, net. :-)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
будет считаться неисполнением обязательств


Explanation:
можно сказать и "случай неисполнения обязательств"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 26 mins (2005-05-18 02:20:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Гражданский кодекс РФ
Глава 22. Исполнение обзятельств

cheeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Spasibo!