KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

without any set-off or counter- claim

Russian translation: без каких-либо зачетов или встречных требований


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without any set-off or counter- claim
Russian translation:без каких-либо зачетов или встречных требований
Entered by: greta59

12:00 May 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: without any set-off or counter- claim
All payments shall be made without any set-off or counter- claim unless expressively stipulated otherwise.
greta59
без каких-либо зачетов или встречных требований
Explanation:
если иное не предусмотрено прямо
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5без каких-либо зачетов или встречных требований
Dmitry Golovin
5=bez kakoj-libo kompensacii (dolga) ili vstrechnogo iska/trebovanija/vstrechnoj pretenzii=
Jermena Ore


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
без каких-либо зачетов или встречных требований


Explanation:
если иное не предусмотрено прямо

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanyazst
1 min

agree  Levan Namoradze
38 mins

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
8 hrs

agree  cheeter: без взаимозачетов ...: "каких-либо" стилистически неверно. "Без взаимозачетов" и так означает отсутствие любых взаимозачетов.
14 hrs

agree  AndreiG
1 day1 hr

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
=bez kakoj-libo kompensacii (dolga) ili vstrechnogo iska/trebovanija/vstrechnoj pretenzii=


Explanation:
tak kak "set-off" = kompensacija (dolga), "counter-claim" = vstrechny isk/vstrechnoe trebovanie ili vstrechnaja pretenzija

Jermena Ore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian