KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

amount received after withholding or deduction

Russian translation: сумма, полученная (оставшаяся) после вычетов и удержаний...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amount received after withholding or deduction
Russian translation:сумма, полученная (оставшаяся) после вычетов и удержаний...
Entered by: greta59

12:02 May 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: amount received after withholding or deduction
Net amount received after withholding or deduction shall equal the respective amounts which would have been receivable by the recipient.
greta59
сумма, полученная (оставшаяся) после вычетов и удержаний...
Explanation:
... Полученная заработная плата после соответствующих и необходимых вычетов и удержаний поступает на лицевой счет подследственного или обвиняемого. ...
www.rg.ru/proekt/book/54.shtm - 87k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8сумма, полученная (оставшаяся) после вычетов и удержаний...
Mark Vaintroub
5=summa, poluchennaja posle uderzhanij ili vychetov=
Jermena Ore


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
сумма, полученная (оставшаяся) после вычетов и удержаний...


Explanation:
... Полученная заработная плата после соответствующих и необходимых вычетов и удержаний поступает на лицевой счет подследственного или обвиняемого. ...
www.rg.ru/proekt/book/54.shtm - 87k - Сохранено - Похожие страницы


Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin
2 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Natalia Kudria
23 mins
  -> thanx

agree  tanyazst
27 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Steffen Pollex
35 mins
  -> danke

agree  Levan Namoradze
36 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
8 hrs

agree  cheeter
14 hrs

agree  Volha K
18 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
=summa, poluchennaja posle uderzhanij ili vychetov=


Explanation:
tak kak "Withholding" = uderzhanie, "deduction" = vychet;

Jermena Ore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian