KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

bystander

Russian translation: третье лицо; (невинный) наблюдатель


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bystander
Russian translation:третье лицо; (невинный) наблюдатель
Entered by: Vassyl Trylis

04:24 May 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: bystander
THE BREVET
SELLER FIRM guarantees that, on it's actual knowledge, the BREVET doesn't damage affairs of bystanders.
vera_vie
третье лицо; (невинный) наблюдатель
Explanation:
Есть целая проблема этих байстендеров в патентовании. Здесь об этом статья; интересно, что в французском варианте текста их называют просто наблюдателями (spectateurs innocents):

Volume 49(2) The Innocent Bystander Problem in the Patenting of ...
... issue of innocent bystanders who benefit from their use of the invention. ...
ne constitue pas une défense contre une requête en violation de brevet. ...
www.journal.law.mcgill.ca/abs/vol49/2siebr.html - 10k - 18 May 2005
Selected response from:

Vassyl Trylis
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4постороннее лицо
Levan Namoradze
2 +2третье лицо; (невинный) наблюдательVassyl Trylis


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
третье лицо; (невинный) наблюдатель


Explanation:
Есть целая проблема этих байстендеров в патентовании. Здесь об этом статья; интересно, что в французском варианте текста их называют просто наблюдателями (spectateurs innocents):

Volume 49(2) The Innocent Bystander Problem in the Patenting of ...
... issue of innocent bystanders who benefit from their use of the invention. ...
ne constitue pas une défense contre une requête en violation de brevet. ...
www.journal.law.mcgill.ca/abs/vol49/2siebr.html - 10k - 18 May 2005

Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Kudria
2 hrs
  -> :-)

agree  Natalka Samilenko: от (виновного) наблюдателя :-)
1 day11 hrs
  -> :-|

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
постороннее лицо


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=2&L2=1&EXT=0&s=bysta...
Или:
безучастный наблюдатель

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155