KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

otherwise

Russian translation: в других случаях


07:30 May 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: otherwise
In no event, whether as a result of breach of contract, warranty, tort, patent infrigement or otherwise shall a Party
Andrei Plotin
Russian translation:в других случаях
Explanation:
"
Selected response from:

Olga-Translator
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4в других случаяхOlga-Translator
4 +1v inom sluchajektm
3 +1другое нарушение, допущенное стороной
Levan Namoradze
3 -1Ili po kakoy drugoy prichine...xxxOleg Pashuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
другое нарушение, допущенное стороной


Explanation:
...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine
30 mins
  -> Спасибо Владимир!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
в других случаях


Explanation:
"

Olga-Translator
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Levan Namoradze: Ольга, возможно, но потом ведь "shall a Party"...
3 mins

agree  Yakov Tomara
3 hrs

agree  Volha K: предложение похоже не дописано. Скорее всего имелось в виду "в иных случаях, когда Сторона и т.д."
3 hrs

agree  Robert Donahue: в иных случаях...
4 hrs

agree  Alexander Demyanov: maybe, "v inyh/drugih situatziah"
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v inom sluchaje


Explanation:
Chasto vstrechajetsa v juridicheskoi literature

ktm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
46 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Ili po kakoy drugoy prichine...


Explanation:
Mozhno i:
Ili po kakoy lyuboy prichine...



xxxOleg Pashuk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxgtreyger: Is that even Russian? I never heard a "какой любой" combination
17 hrs