KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

seated

Russian translation: находящийся


12:15 May 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: seated
1. SUBJECT OF THE CONTRACT
The Principal assigns the Authorized agent to perform the following actions on behalf of and at the expense of the Principal:
To represent Principal’s interests in collecting the debt from DEBTOR LTD, ***seated*** in X town, Y Lane 11-222, address (legal): [post code], Russia, X town, 50-2, Z St., address (actual): [post code], Russia, X town, 200-325 Main Avenue, address (for correspondence): Russia [post code], X town, POB 555, in the arbitrational ruling by arbitrators in Arnhem, The Netherlands, case: KRAFTTRANS DEBTOR LTD against CREDITOR LTD, ***seated*** in [ADDRESS], [COUNTRY],
including at any state or local administrative institutions, other businesses and courts with all rights of the claimant, defendant, third person, to finish the case between them by conciliation, to acknowledge claims and to abandon them wholly or partly, to change the subject of a claim, to appeal with judgments and decisions, to submit cases to court of arbitration, to receive enforcement orders and to levy executions, as well as to receive money or property adjudicated to the Principal, to request and to receive documents, as well as to file complaints, notifications, statements of claim, insolvency applications and to perform other procedural actions provided for by Civil Procedure law.

Как понимать seated, учитывая что там еще есть actual addres и legal addres ?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:находящийся
Explanation:
"Юридический адрес которого ..."
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3находящийся
Levan Namoradze
3 +2находящийся ...Andrey Belousov
3 -1зарегистрированный по адресу...
_TILLI


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
находящийся


Explanation:
"Юридический адрес которого ..."

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
50 mins
  -> Спасибо Андрей!

agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо Татьяна!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
зарегистрированный по адресу...


Explanation:
зарегистрированный по адресу...

_TILLI
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Levan Namoradze: "having their registered offices at" - вот с этим вы путаете.
18 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
находящийся ...


Explanation:
3

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 5 mins (2005-05-24 13:20:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

legal address - \"Юридический адрес которого ...\" - as per Levan Namoradze - Agree

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: Можно и мой вариант.
50 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Mikhail Kropotov