KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

in the arbitrational ruling

Russian translation: в арбитражном разбирательстве


12:18 May 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: in the arbitrational ruling
1. SUBJECT OF THE CONTRACT
The Principal assigns the Authorized agent to perform the following actions on behalf of and at the expense of the Principal:
To represent Principal’s interests in collecting the debt from DEBTOR LTD, seated in X town, Y Lane 11-222, address (legal): [post code], Russia, X town, 50-2, Z St., address (actual): [post code], Russia, X town, 200-325 Main Avenue, address (for correspondence): Russia [post code], X town, POB 555, ***in the arbitrational ruling*** by arbitrators in Arnhem, The Netherlands, case: DEBTOR LTD against CREDITOR LTD, seated in [ADDRESS], [COUNTRY],
including at any state or local administrative institutions, other businesses and courts with all rights of the claimant, defendant, third person, to finish the case between them by conciliation, to acknowledge claims and to abandon them wholly or partly, to change the subject of a claim, to appeal with judgments and decisions, to submit cases to court of arbitration, to receive enforcement orders and to levy executions, as well as to receive money or property adjudicated to the Principal, to request and to receive documents, as well as to file complaints, notifications, statements of claim, insolvency applications and to perform other procedural actions provided for by Civil Procedure law.
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:в арбитражном разбирательстве
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2005-05-24 12:58:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

это ещё не решение: доверитель поручает представлять его интересы по взысканию некоей задолженности в ходе арбитражного разбирательства
Selected response from:

danya
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1в арбитражном разбирательстве
danya
4арбитражное решение (постановление)
Levan Namoradze


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
арбитражное решение (постановление)


Explanation:
решение (постановление) арбитражного суда

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub: Ничего не понимаю. Я кликнул на "эгрии" в одном месте, выскочило в другм... решение/постановление арбитражного суда
11 mins
  -> Спасибо Марк! Я тоже не понтмаю: Я не голосовал за "ПРО"!!!

disagree  danya: я всё же придерживаюсь высказанного мнения
32 mins
  -> Придерживаитесь. :-) И что же контекст? По решению арбитражного суда, представлять Принципала в получении задолженности, не так ли?

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в арбитражном разбирательстве


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2005-05-24 12:58:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

это ещё не решение: доверитель поручает представлять его интересы по взысканию некоей задолженности в ходе арбитражного разбирательства

danya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
4 mins
  -> спасибо

disagree  Levan Namoradze: Решение/постановление арбитражного суда а не арбитражное разбирательство.
11 mins
  -> смотрите контекст всей доверенности

agree  Ol_Besh
5 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): danya, Levan Namoradze