KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

accomplishment of the agency

Russian translation: выполнение обязательств агентом/агентских обязательств


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accomplishment of the agency
Russian translation:выполнение обязательств агентом/агентских обязательств
Entered by: cheeter

13:05 May 24, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: accomplishment of the agency
4. TERMS OF PAYMENT
4.1. If the debt is collected, the Principal pays remuneration (fee) to Authorized agent according existing and valid contract(s) between the Principal and Authorized agent regarding the dispute(s).

5. TERM OF CONTRACT
5.1. The contract comes into force at the moment of its signing and is valid till ***accomplishment of the agency***.

достижение цели представительства? выполнение задачи представительства? ...?
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
выполнения обязательств агентом/агентского поручения
Explanation:
agency - это действительно представительство, осуществляемое за плату, т.е. это агент. Agency agreement соответствует агентскому договору, который в том виде, в котором он прописан в ГК, повторяет основные постулаты и общего права.
Selected response from:

cheeter
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8выполнения обязательств агентом/агентского поручения
cheeter
5выполнения обязательств агентством
Levan Namoradze


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
выполнения обязательств агентством


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-05-24 13:15:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тогда:
Выполнения обязательств (функции) агента.

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
выполнения обязательств агентом/агентского поручения


Explanation:
agency - это действительно представительство, осуществляемое за плату, т.е. это агент. Agency agreement соответствует агентскому договору, который в том виде, в котором он прописан в ГК, повторяет основные постулаты и общего права.

cheeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs

agree  Alexander Demyanov
4 hrs

agree  Levan Namoradze: Дык и я о том же. Да это не важно. :-)
4 hrs

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
6 hrs

agree  Svetlana Gladkova
13 hrs

agree  Larissa Dinsley
14 hrs

agree  voloshinab
3 days5 hrs