KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

provision of support and training and other affiliate relations activity to lice

Russian translation: см. ниже


13:19 Jun 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: provision of support and training and other affiliate relations activity to lice
The Representative shall provide assistance to * in respect of the marketing and promotion of the Channel in the Territory and the provision of support and training and other affiliate relations activity to licensees of the Channel.
Note:* - фирма
Представитель оказывает содействие * в области маркетинга и продвижения Канала на договорной Территории, а также лицензиатам Канала..... (дальше нагромождение слов support, training, affiliate relations activity)
drucker
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
...а также в области поддержки, обучения и других видов взаимодействия / взаимоотношений с лицензиатами Канала
Selected response from:

Elina Tsitrin
United States
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2А ТАКЖЕ ЛИЦЕНЗИАТАМ КАНАЛА В ОТНОШЕНИИ ОКАЗАНИЯ ПОДДЕРЖКИ И ОБУЧЕНИЯ, И ИНОЙ ДЕЯТЕЛЬНОСТИ ПО СВЯЗЯМ
VLAS-FLC.COM
3см. ниже
Elina Tsitrin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
...а также в области поддержки, обучения и других видов взаимодействия / взаимоотношений с лицензиатами Канала

Elina Tsitrin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
agree

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
А ТАКЖЕ ЛИЦЕНЗИАТАМ КАНАЛА В ОТНОШЕНИИ ОКАЗАНИЯ ПОДДЕРЖКИ И ОБУЧЕНИЯ, И ИНОЙ ДЕЯТЕЛЬНОСТИ ПО СВЯЗЯМ


Explanation:
после слоа ТЕРРИТОРИИ,
А ТАКЖЕ ЛИЦЕНЗИАТАМ КАНАЛА В ОТНОШЕНИИ ОКАЗАНИЯ ПОДДЕРЖКИ И ОБУЧЕНИЯ, И ИНОЙ ДЕЯТЕЛЬНОСТИ ПО СВЯЗЯМ

другие варианты структуры не исключаются, но с нагромождением можно разобраться, исходя из существа договора или контракта.
Также посмотрите the Channel in the Territory - данный канал на данной территории.Спасибо
Vlad S.

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova: лучше взаимоотношения вместо деятельности по связям
33 mins

agree  Jermena Ore
1 hr