KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

to maintain the use of its name

Russian translation: ... сохранение использования своего собственного имени в ходе...


13:30 Jun 15, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to maintain the use of its name
Agent wishes to maintain the use of its name in conducting the business activity as nominee for the Principal;
Viktoria Marinesko
Ukraine
Russian translation:... сохранение использования своего собственного имени в ходе...
Explanation:
ИМХО
Selected response from:

Taranichev
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3... сохранение использования своего собственного имени в ходе...
Taranichev
4ПОСТОЯННО ПРИМЕНЯТЬ СВОЕ ИМЯ
VLAS-FLC.COM
3 +1продолжать использование его названия/имени2rush


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
... сохранение использования своего собственного имени в ходе...


Explanation:
ИМХО

Taranichev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana Nero: хотел бы использовать для бизнеса (в деловых сделках) собственное имя
1 hr

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
1 hr

agree  Sergei Tumanov
8 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
продолжать использование его названия/имени


Explanation:
Hope this helps

2rush
Kazakhstan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remedios: "своего наименования"
20 hrs
  -> спасибо !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ПОСТОЯННО ПРИМЕНЯТЬ СВОЕ ИМЯ


Explanation:
agree, just an option in the contract context

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31